LARGE GAZEHOUND RACING ASSOCIATION


Home  - Lifetime - K'Lar Award  - Fahel Award  - Top Ten  - Top 25 - Top Ten Breed  -  Record Wins -Nats.Winners - Spec.Winners
  GRC - SGRC  - SGRC2  - SGRC3  - SGRC4SGRC 5  SGRC 6
First LGRA Meet

LGRA / NOTRA NATIONALS WINNERS 2010
Hillsborough Twp, New Jersey, October 23-24
 
 

LGRA NATIONALS
72 starters
 

Basenji (9) High Score BOB 1 Rocky UKC Ch Kiroja Chicago Hood at Jaroufa (Ladick)
High Sore Veteran Kunjo Apu Jay Dreamin Breeze SGRC2, ORC, SOR (Culver)
High Score BOS 3 3 BA-340 Searsha Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC (Sanders)
Borzoi (15) High Score BOB 1 Focus FC Silkenswift Bright Focus (Dalzell)
High Score BOS 2 Doro Kiroveltrepador at high point (Ford)
Chart Polski (2) High Score BOB 1 Tiberius Kosmos The Creeping Unknown (Miller)
Greyhound (8) High Score BOB 1 Brazen We Be Brazen (Binder)
High Score BOS 2 Mia We B Red Hot Mama, GRC (Hall)
High Score veteran Teagan Driven by Healy (Sarmadi-Fard)
Italian Greyhound (12) High Score BOB, High Score veteran 1 Snoopy-J Count Snoopy von Edison,(Jones)
 High Score BOS 5 Cleo Mahim's Cleo, SGRC2 (Sharma)
Irish Wolfhound (10)  High Score BOB 1 Maisey Starkeeper Maid of the Mist (Finberg/Gagne)
High Score BOS 5 Jack-M DC Taliesin's Wizard of Wideview (Milne)
Pharaoh Hound (6) High Score BOB 1 Phaedra Charmed Wons Betcha I can (King & Gwin)
High Score BOS 2 Blaise FC Bija a Blaise in Texas, SC, Fch, CGC (Gentile)
Rhodesian Ridgeback (7) High Score BOB, High Score veteran 1 Moose Mwenji's In a Big Country, SGRC2, ORC (Price)
High Score BOS 2 Moe Mwenje's Mojo Rising, SGRC, ORC (Price)
Salukis (3) High Score BOB 1 Flame Windstorm Shalom Afterburner, SGRC2 (Fisher)
High Score Veteran Missy Solari Antara Full O'Mischief (Fisher)
 
 

NOTRA NATIONALS
 48 starters

Basenji (9) High Score BOB 1 Rocky UKC-CH Kiroja Chicago Hood at Jaroufa SGRC2 SORC (Ladick)
High Score BOS 2 Searsha Ch N'Focus Santa Baby, SC (Sanders)
High Core Veteran 7 Ian FC Apu the Answer MC LCX SGRC4 ORC (Christensen)
Borzoi (10) High Score BOB 1 Bartleby Silkenswift Black Lightening SC FCh SGRC SORC (Bobrowski)
High Score BOS 3 Valkyrie Silkenswift Ride the Wild Wind JOR ORC (Sollitt/Dalzell)
Greyhound (9) High Score BOB 1 Mia We B Red Hot Mama GRC ORC (Hall)
High Score BOS 3 Navy Night Gold Rush (Moran)
Irish Wolfhound (4) High Score BOB 1 Sophie Eirian Belle of the Ball (Coen)
Italian Greyhound (4) High Score BOB, High Score Veteran  1 Oskar FC Mouzeiou Littleluv Oskar MC SGRC SORC (Ross)
Pharaoh Hound (3) High Score BOB 1 Phoenix DC Charmed Wons Born to Phly SC FCh GRC JOR(Gwin)
High Score BOS, High Score Veteran 2 Phlirt DC Sunwinds Sovrin Schecherazade SC RN FCh GRC ORC (Gwin)
Rhodesian Ridgeback (5) High Score BOB, High Score Veteran 1  Moose MBIF FC Mwenje’s In a Big Country MC LCX CGC LCM SGRC2 SOR VFCh SORC (Kamal)
High Score BOS 2 Fergie U-CH BIF FC Ngwazi's Blackeyed Pat Mwenje CGC FCh SGRC ORC (Price)
Salukis (4) High Score BOB 1 Flame Am/Can CH Windstorm Shalom Afterburner JC RN CD SGRC SOR ORC (Fisher)
High Score Veteran Missy DC Solari Antara Full O'Mischief LCX LCM SOR SORC SGRC4 (Fisher/Newton)