SLOUGHIS ON LINE

INTERNATIONAL RESULTS
Conformation and performance ~ Schönheit und Leistung ~ Beauté et performance

GERMANY
Allemagne, Deutschland


 Austria
  Belgium
Czech Republic
  Denmark
 England
 Estonia
  Finland
 France
Germany
  Italy
 Luxemburg
  Netherlands
 Norway
 Poland
 Slovakia
Slovenia
 Spain
 Sweden
 Switzerland
  United States of America
  Home 


SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2007

25th Anniversary of the German Sloughi Club, August 4-5
For the first time 2 back to back shows
in cooperation with the German Afghan Hound Club

Club Winner Show, August 4
Judge: Jo Schepers (NL)
Dogs
Junior Class: Excellent 1, Jr winner, JrBOB Faijad el Ahtal (Knudsen)
Excellent 2 Fa’iz el Ahtal ( Riedel)
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH Nujum Sa’ada Chiron (Oliver)
Very Good 2 Nujum Sa’ada Cirrus (Rudd van Gerven)
Very Good 3 Nujum Sa’ada Chronos (Oliver)
Very Good 4 Nujum Sa’ada Cid (Oliver)
Champion Classe: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, BOS, Club Winner 07 Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
Veteran Class: 1 Ashmun al Afric (Ehle-Masurat-Walden) 
2 Dja’far el Ahtal (Knudsen) 
 Honor Class: 1 Platz Ch. Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
2 Platz Ch. Jenmal Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
 Bitches
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, BOB Y’Jala’Jala Nuri al Baida (Gross von Hübbenet)
Excellent 2, Res.CAC,Res.VDH, Club winner 07, Nujum Sa’ada Chemour (Oliver)
Excellent 3 X’Ayla Nuri al Baida ( Jakob-Meyer) 
Very Good 4 Nujum Sa’ada C’Nehida (Oliver)
Very Good Kahla (Eberhardt)
 Champion Classe: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH X’Dahri Nuri al Baida (Gross von Hübbenet)
Excellent 2, Res.CAC, Res.VDH Wilaya Nuri al Baida (Jakob-Meyer)
Veteran Class: 1. Vet.BOB V’Fannanya Nuri al Baida (Gross von Hübbenet)
 2. Vahdani Nuri al Baida (Eberhardt)
 3.Vasana Nuri al Baida (Jakob-Meyer)
Honor Class: 1 Ch. Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden) 



Club Anniversary Show, August 5
Judge: Libuse Ubvrova (CZ)
Dogs
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, BOS, Jubilee Winner Nujum Sa’ada Chiron (Oliver)
Excellent 2, RCAC, RVDH Nujum Sa’ada Cirrus (Rudd van Gerven)
Excellent 3 Nujum Sa’ada Chronos ( Oliver) 
Excellent 4 Nujum Sa’ada Cid (Oliver)
Champion Class: Excellent 1, CAC,VDH, Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
Veteran Class: 1 Ashmun al Afric (Ehle-Masurat-Walden) 
Honor Class: 1 Ch.Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
2 Ch. Jenmal Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
Bitches
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC;VDH X’Ayla Nuri al Baida ( Jakob-Meyer) 
Excellent 2, Res.CAC,ResVDH Y’Jala’Jala Nuri al Baida (Gross von Hübbenet)
Excellent 3 Nujum Sa’ada Chemour (Oliver)
Excellent 4 Nujum Sa’ada  C’Nehida (Oliver)
Champion Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, Best Bitch, Jubilee Winner Ch. Wilaya Nuri al Baida (Jakob-Meyer)
Excellent 2, RCAC, RVDH –X’Dahri Nuri al Baida (Gross von Hübbenet)
 Veteran Class: 1. Vet. BOB V’Fannanya Nuri al Baida (Gross von Hübbenet)
 2. Vasana Nuri al Baida (Jakob-Meyer)
Honor Class: 1. BOB Ch.Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden) 

Bundessieger- Zuchtschau, Dortmund, October 14
Judge: Dr. W. Peper (D)
Dogs
Junior Class: Excellent 1, Anw.Dt.Jr. Ch VDH, Bjsg, Ruwaid Schuru-Esch-Schams (Ineichen/Schritt) 
Very Good 2, Qasab Al Dahab Schuru-Esch-Schams (Rühl) 
Very Good 3, Chazzan Ksar Ghilane (Fechner) 
 Very Good 4, Charoun Ksar Ghilane (Meidlinger)
 Champion Class: Excellent 1, CAC, Anw.Dt. Ch VDH, CACIB, Bsg, BOS, Hashim Schuru-Esch-Schams (Schritt)
Excellent 2 , R.CAC, R. Anw.Dt. Ch VDH, R. CACIB, Kohinoor Schuru-Esch-Schams (Hilkenbach/Heddergott )
Excellent 3, Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
Excellent 4, Fateh Ibn Abu Sheik el Arab  (Lauer)
Excellent, Lubaid Schuru-esch-Schams (Rühl)
Excellent, Baskaran Ksar Ghilane (Gasparini)
Bitches
Honor Class: 1. Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden) 
Junior Class: Excellent  I; Anw.Dt.Jug. Ch. VDH, Bjsg, Rima Schuru-Esch-Schams (Gladisch)  
Excellent 2, R.Anw.Dt.Jug Ch.VDH, Ghaliyah Al Din Sheik el Arab (Lauer)
Very Good 3 Qabila Schuru-Esch-Schams (Wiegand)
Champion Class: Excellent  I, CAC, Anw.Dt.Ch. VDH, CACIB, BOB, Xaada Schuru-Esch-Schams (Schritt)
Excellent 2, R.CAC, R. Anw.Dt. Ch.VDH, R. CACIB, Lina Schuru-Esch-Schams (Schritt)
 Excellent 3 Zenaida Schuru-Esch-Schams  (Siegel)
Open Class:V I; CAC, Anw.Dt.Ch. VDH, Parvana Schuru-Esch-Schams (Schritt)
Excellent 2,  R.CAC, R.Anw.Dt.Ch. VDH, Dina Schuru-Esch-Schams  (Neumann)
Excellent 3, Rais Siyada Rainine (Lauer) 
 

SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2006
 

International Show, Lingen April 22 
Judge : Mr. Schepers (NL)
Dogs
Junior Class: Excellent 1 Att Ch.jr.VDH Fateh Ibn Abu Sheik el Arab (Lauer)
(Abu Azhar Sheik el Arab x Ch. Rais Siyada Rainine)
Intermediate Class: Excellent 1, CAC, Att-Ch-VDH X’Shahin Ibn Hissar Nuri al Baida (Trauthan)
(Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib x Ch. Vasana Nuri al Baid)
 Open Class: Excellent 1, CACIB, CAC, Att-Ch-VDH BOB Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
(V´Bedui Nuri al Baida x M.Ch. Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib)
Excellent 2, RCAC, RCACIB, Res Att-Ch-VDH Kabir Min Ahrar al Mahgrib (Masurat-Walden)
(V´Bedui Nuri al Baida x M.Ch. Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib)
Bitches
Working Class: Excellent 1, CACIB, CAC, Att-Ch-VDH BOS Bakhta Baha’an Sheik el Arab (Zuszek)
(Tarfa x Ch. Aljana Sheik el Arab)



National show, Meisdorf, July 1
Judge: Mrs Björk Foss (N)
Dogs
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, BOB, BIS3  Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib
(BIS judge: Mr H Müller (CH))
Very Good 2 Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
Bitches
Veteran Class:1 BOBvet, BOS Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib

Judge: Frau Lisbeth Mach (CH)
Best Brace: Kaisoun and Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib
Best Breeders Group: Kaisoun, Kabir and Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib



National Show, Meisdorf, July 2
Judge: Mrs Lisbeth Mach (CH) 
Dogs
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, BOB Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib
Very Good 2 Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
Bitches
Veteran Class: BOS, BOB vet Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib

26th National Specialty, Blomberg-Eschenbruch, July 30 
Judge: Mrs M.-Ch. Delabelle-Armand (B) 


V'Fannanya Nuri al Baida and  Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib
All photos © Marketa Doubravova 2006
Dogs
Puppy Class: Very promising Bersheba's Vahkiri 
Junior Class: Excellent 1, Jr.BOB Isham Bohemia Genao 
Excellent 2 Nujum Sa'ada Cid
Excellent 3 Nujum Sa'ada Chronos
Very Good 4 Nujum Sa'ada Chiron
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH BOS X'Shahin Ibn Hissar Nuri al Baida 
Excellent 2, RCAC,RVDH Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
Excellent 3 Ahaggar ag Dalvit 
Honor Class: Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib((Masurat-Walden) 
Champion Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH Clubwinner Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
Excellent 2, RCAC, RVDH Bersheba's Sharqui
Veteran Class: Excellent 1 BOBvet  Ashmun al Afric
Bitches
Junior Class: Excellent 1, JrClub Winner, Nujum Sa'ada C'Nehida 
 Intermediate Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, Y'Jala'Jala Nuri al  Baida 
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH X'Ayla Nuri al Baida 
Excellent 2, RCAC, RVDH X'Dahri Nuri al Baida 
Very Good 3 Agalella ag Dalvit (Doubravova)
Very Good 4 Akaba ag Dalvit 
  Honor Class: 1 Habiba Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Zellweger )
2 Naizah (Geaugey) 
  3 Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib 
 Champion Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH, BOB V'Fannanya Nuri al Baida (Gross von Huebbenet)
Excellent 2 RCAC, RVDH, Club winner Bersheba's Sharooz
Excellent 3 Wilaya Nuri al Baida ( Jacob-Meyer)
Excellent 4 C'Chemala Bohemia Genao (Malinovska)
Veteran Class: Excellent 1 Vasana Nuri al Baida (Jacob-Meyer)
Excellent 2 Bersheba's Jalajil
Excellent 3 Bersheba's Hayy Djonmanah (Grams)
Excellent 4 Chebba el Maschrak


Ashmun al Afric  ~  Ahaggar ag Dalvit ~ Bersheba's Sharqui


Wilaya Nuri al Baida    ~    C'Chemala Bohemia Genao    ~   Agalella ag Dalvit
All photos © Marketa Doubravova 2006

 Bersheba's Hayy Djonmanah        ~       Habiba Min Ahrar al Maghrib  ~   Bersheba's Jalajil 
All photos © Marketa Doubravova 2006

Vasana Nuri al Baida   ~   Nujum Sa'ada C'Nehida ~ Y'Jala'Jala Nuri al Baida
All photos © Marketa Doubravova 2006

Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib  ~   Bersheba Sharooz
All photos © Marketa Doubravova 2006



International show, CACIB Leipzig September 9-10
Judge: Mr Miroslav Zidar (SLO)
Dogs 
Open Class: V1,CAC, CACIB,VDH-A VDH-Sieger Leipzig 2006 BOB Kaisoun Min Ahrar al  Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
Veteran Class: 1. Place Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden)
Bitches
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC, CACIB,BOS VDH-A Ismah Schuru-esch-Schams (Bertram)
Veteran Class:  1. Place, Best Veteran, Ifrane Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden) 

SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2005

VDH European Winner Show, Dortmund May 7
 Judge: Mr. Calendrin (F)

Dogs 
Junior Class: Excellent 1, J-CAC VDH VDH European Junior Winner Dayal Al Sihr Sheik el Arab (Schernick (D) 
Excellent 2, R-J-CAC VDH Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D) 
Excellent 3 Kamal Schuru-esch-Schams I. Ecke(D) 
Excellent 4 Kohinoor Schuru-esch-Schams (Hilkenbach / Heddergott (D) 
Very Good Karam Schuru-esch-Schams (Calvo Cid (D) 
Intermediate Class: Excellent 1, R-CACIB,CAC DSC, VDH-A Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D) 
      Open Class: Excellent 1, CACIB,CAC DSC, VDH-A VDH Europasieger  Hashim Schuru-esch-Schams (Schritt/Zimmermann (D) 
Excellent 2, R-CAC DSC, R-VDH-A El Gharun Schuru-esch-Schams (Schernick (D) 
Excellent 3 Fachir Schuru-esch-Schams (Aumüller/Knopf (D) 
Excellent 4 Issam Schuru-esch-Schams (Aumüller/Knopf (D)
Champion Class:    Excellent 1, CAC DSC, VDH-A V'Bedui Nuri al Baida (Hölter, (D) 
Excellent2, R-CAC DSC, R-VDH-A Baschar Schuru-esch-Schams (Hilkenbach / Heddergott (D) 
Very Good 3 Chabib Schuru-esch-Schams (Aumüller/Knopf (D) 
Veteran Class: Excellent 1, CAC-A Dt.Vet.Ch.VDH Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D) 
Bitches 
Junior Class: Excellent 1, J-CAC VDH VDH European Junior Winner Labibah Schuru-esch-Schams (Arndt (D) 
Excellent 2, R-J-CAC VDH Kaya Schuru-esch-Schams (Schulte/Mann (D) 
Intermediate Class: Excellent 1, CACIB,CAC DSC, VDH-A, BOB VDH European Winner E'Nahda el Ahtal (Riedel (D) 
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC DSC, VDH-A Gamala Schuru-esch-Schams (Schritt/Zimmermann (D) 
Champion Class: Excellent 1, R-CACIB,CAC DSC, VDH-A Zenaida Schuru-esch-Schams (Siegel (D) 
Excellent 2, R-CAC DSC, R-VDH-A Almas Adfal al Rijah (Mann (D)
Excellent 3 Anwari Schuru-esch-Schams (Schritt/Zimmermann (D) 
Good Dakiya Schuru-esch-Schams (Gill (D)



25th anniversary German Sloughi Club
23rd National Specialty July 24
Judge: Mrs Agneta Kappers (S)
Dogs 
Veteran Class: First, BOB Veteran Ashmun Al Afric (Ehle/Walden, D)
Honor Class: First  Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden,D)
Junior Class: Excellent 1 Atakor ag Dalvit (Zmijarova,CZ)
 Excellent 2 X'Shahin Ibn Hissar Nuri al Baida (Trauthan,D)
Intermediate Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Bersheba's Sharqui (Dällenbach, CH)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A  Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden,D)
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A, Clubwinner 2005, BOB Best in Show Dukal Umm bershebas el Abid (Grams, CH)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A  Jenmal Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden,D)
Open Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden,D)
Very Good 2 Janko Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Kollmeier,D)
Bitches
Veteran Class: First  Habiba Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Zellweger,CH)
Second Chebba el Maschrak (Walden, D)
Honor Class:  First Naizah bin Bersheba's (Grams,CH)
Second Bersheba's Jalajil (Rosenzweig,D)
Third Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden,D) 
Junior Class: Excellent 1  X'Dahri Nuri al Baida (Gross v. Hübbenet,D)
Excellent 2 Akaba ag Dalvit (Malinovska, CZ)
Excellent 3 X'Ayla Nuri al Baida (Jacob-Meyer,D)
Intermediate Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A, Best Bitch  Bersheba's Sharooz (Rosenzweig,D)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Kalila Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Schär,CH)
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A,Clubwinner 2005 Bersheba's Hayy Djonmanah (Grams,CH)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A C'Chemala Bohemia Genao (Malinovska, CZ)
Excellent 3 Jesira Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden,D)
Excellent 4 V'Fannanya Nuri al Baida (Gross v. Hübbenet,D)
Excellent Vasana Nuri al Baida (Jacob-Meyer,D)
Open Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Dahjia Bohemia Genao (Malinovska, CZ)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Korka Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Melon, B)


International Show Kassel December 11 
Judge: Mr Uwe Fischer (D)
Dogs
Junior Class: Excellent 1,VDH-Jr-CAC-A Labid Schuru-esch-Schams (Nucao)
Excellent 2, R-VDH-Jr-CAC-A Fateh Ibn Abu Sheik el Arab (Lauer) 
 Intermediate Class: Excellent 1,CAC R-CACIB,VDH-A El Jahrousse Sheik el Arab H. Sirnböck, Dortmund 
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Maghrib G. Masurat-Walden, Blomberg 
Excellent 2 Lubaid Schuru-esch-Schams H.+P. Rühl, Nauheim 
Open Class: Excellent 1,CACIB,CAC,VDH-A,BOB Kohinoor Schuru-esch-Schams (Hilkenbach/Heddergott) 
Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden) 
Dayat Ben Djamil Sheik el Arab (Lauer) 
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC, VDH-A Baschar Schuru-esch-Schams (Hilkenbach/Heddergott) 
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-CACIB,R-VDH-A Jenmal Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden) 
Excellent 3 Massaoud Min Darazja Loewwla (van Rij/ Saveridt)
      Working Class: Excellent 1,CAC, VDH-A Chafir al Hakim Sheik el Arab (Sirnböck) 
      Veteran Class: VDH-Vet-CAC-A Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden) 
 Bitches
Intermediate Class: Excellent 1,CAC R-CACIB,VDH-A Labibah Schuru-esch-Schams (Arndt) 
 Open Class: Excellent 1,CAC, VDH-A Kaya Schuru-esch-Schams (Schulte/Mann) 
Very Good 2 Jumanah Schuru-esch-Schams (Bellendir) 
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CACIB,CAC,VDH-A, BOS, Djahra al Din Sheik el Arab (Lauer) 
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A E'Nahda El Ahtal (Riedel) 
Excellent 3 Gulirana Schuru-esch-Schams (Arndt) 
 Working Class: Excellent 1,CAC, VDH-A Bint Saariyah Sheik el Arab (Lauer)


National show, Mönchengladbach, December 18
Judge: Dr. Miklos Levente (H)
Dogs
Junior Class: Very Good 1 Fayyat al Sheik el Arab (Lauer)
 Intermediate Class: Excellent 1, VDH-A Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden) 
 Open Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A, BOB Kabir Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden) (D) 
      Bitches
Junior Class: Excellent 1, BOS Farimeh Sheik el Arab (Lauer) 

SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2004

German Sloughi Club Show, Blomberg-Eschenbruch, August 1
Judge: Mrs Anita Gielisse (NL)

 BOS Dukal Umm bershebas el Abid   ~   BOB  Naizah bint bersheba’s© Els Siebel 2004

Dogs
Puppy Class: Very Promising 1 Kabir Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Very Promising 2 Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Magrib  (Masurat-Walden (D)

Bersheba’s Sharqui © Els Siebel 2004
Junior Class: Excellent 1,  Junior Club winner Bersheba’s Sharqui  (Dällenbach (CH)
Intermediate Class:Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Faruq Kamar al Akbar (de Boer (NL)
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A, BOS, Club winner,  Dukal Umm bershebas el Abid (Grams (CH)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Ashmun Al Afric   (Masurat-Walden (D)
Excellent 3  V’Bedui Nuri al Baida  (Hölter (D)
Open Class: Excellent1,CAC,VDH-A Jenmal Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Veteran Class: Excellent 1,VDH-A  Husan Min Ahrar al Maghrib  (Oliver (L)
Honor Class: Excellent 1 Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib  (Masurat-Walden (D)

Bitches
Puppy Class: Very Promising 1 Kabilah Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Intermediate Class: Very Good 1 Ferda Kamar al Akbar  (de Boer (NL)
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A V’Fannanya Nuri al Baida  (Gross v. Hübbenet (D)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Djumai’s Unisa   (Oliver (L)
Excellent 3 Bersheba’s Hayy Djonmanah  (Grams (CH)
Open Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Jasmina Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Djumai’s Urania   (Oliver (L)
Veteran Class: Excellent 1 Chebba el Maschrak (Masurat-Walden (D)
Honor Class: Excellent 1, BOB, BIS, Club winner, Naizah bint bersheba’s  (Grams (CH)
Excellent 2 Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib  (Masurat-Walden (D)
Excellent 3 Jesira Min Ahrar al Maghrib  (Masurat-Walden (D)
Out of competition: evaluated  Bersheba’s Fiyaadah (Grams (CH)


Ashmun Al Afric ~ Bersheba’s Hayy Djonmanah ~ V’Bedui Nuri al Baida © Els Siebel 2004


Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib    ~   Hussan Min Ahrar al Maghrib   ~    Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib © Els Siebel 2004

K Litter Min Ahrar al Magrib    ~    Djumai'sUnisa  ~   Djumai Urania © Els Siebel 2004


Ferda Kamar al Akbar ~ Chebba el Maschrak © Els Siebel 2004

Jasmina, Jenmal and  Jesira Min Ahrar al Magrib © Els Siebel 2004



International Show  Hannover , November 6
Judge: Mrs Martha Heine (D)
Dogs
Junior Class: Excellent 1, Deutsche Jugend Champion -Anw. Bersheba's Sharqui (Dällenbach (CH)
Excellent 2 Kabir Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CACIB,CAC,VDH-A, BOB Dukal Umm bershebas el Abid (Grams (CH)
 Excellent 2,R-CACIB,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Jenmal Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Bitches
Open Class: Excellent 1,CACIB,CAC,VDH-A, BOS Bersheba's Jalajil (Rosenzweig (D)
Champion Class: Excellent 1,CAC, R-CACIB,VDH-A Zenaida Schuru-esch-Schams (Siegel (D)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Jesira Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Veteran Class:Excellent 1 Es-Sama Schuru-esch-Schams (Siegel (D), 


Christmas National Show, Mönchengladbach, December 19
 Judge: Dr. Peper (D)
Dogs 
Junior Class: Excellent 1 BOB Kabir Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden (D)
Very Good 2 Kaisoun Min Ahrar al Magrib (Masurat-Walden (D) 
Working Class: Very Good 1 Chafir al Hakim Sheik el Arab (Simböck (D) 
Bitches
Junior Class: Excellent 1, BOS Djahra al Din Sheik el Arab  (Lauer (D) 
Open Class: no evaluation  Jasmina Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Masurat-Walden (D) 

SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2003
 

German Sloughi Club Show, Blomberg-Eschenbruch, July 27
Judge: Frau Rita van Mechelen (B)

Dogs
Out of competition:evaluated Janko min Ahrar al Maghrib (Kollmeier, Barntrup)
Open Class: Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Jenmal min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, Blomberg)
Champion Class:  Excellent 1,CAC,VDH-A Yardan Jameilon Qeil Jezira (Van Aertselear, B)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Ashmun al Afric (Walden, Blomberg) Clubwinner 2003
 Honor Class: Excellent 1, BOB Hissar min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, Blomberg)
Excellent 2 Husan min Ahrar al Maghrib (Oliver/Walden, L)
Veteran Class: evaluated Azis al Afric (Loth, Langenstein)
Bitches
Out of competition:evaluated  Amina (Dr. Eynck, Steinfurt)
 evaluated Ghariba min Ahrar al Maghrib (Ehle, Bad Pyrmont)
 Open Class:  Excellent 1, CAC,VDH-A  Djumai's Urania (Oliver, L) Clubwinner 2003
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Afsana Schuru-esch-Schams (Apeldoorn/Sierat, NL)
Excellent 3 Jesira min al Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, Blomberg)
Excellent 4 Jasmina min al Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, Blomberg)
 Champion Class: Excellent1, CAC,VDH-A Ziya Schuru-esch-Schams (Apeldoorn/Sierat, NL)
Excellent2, R-CAC,R-VDH-A Djumai's Unisa (Oliver, L)
Honor Class: Excellent 1 Ifrane min al Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, Blomberg)
Excellent 2 Chebba el Maschrak (Walden, Blomberg)
Veteran Class: evaluated Irrissene de la Baume Cromagnon (Oliver, L) 

SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2002
 

  German Sloughi Club Show, Eschebruch, July 28
Judge:Frau Marcinkowska (PL)

Dogs
Out of competition:  Excellent  Azis al Afric (Loht, D)
Honor Class: Excellent 1, Best male  Husan Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, D)
Excellent 2 Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, D)
Junior class : Excellent 1, Club Junior winner, Jenmal Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, D)
Champion Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH-A, Club winner Harun Min Ahrar al Maghrib (van Greven, NL)
Excellent 2, R-CAC,R-VDH-A  Ashmun al Afric (Walden, D)
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC, VDH-A  Montasar min Darazja Loewwla (v. Rij v. Baarle, NL)
Excellent 2, R-CAC,R-VDH-A  Massaoud min Darazja Loewwla (v. Rij v. Baarle, NL)
Very good 3 Djumai's UA-EN-RE (v. Rij v. Baarle, NL)

Bitches
Veteran Class: Excellent 1  El Massouda min Darazja Loewwla (v. Rij v. Baarle, NL)
Excellent 2  Jalai of Mumtaz-I-Javanadmi (van Baren, NL)
no evaluation Ghariba Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Ehle, D)
Honor Class: Excellent 1 Chebba el Maschrak (Walden, D)
Junior Class: Excellent 1,Club Junior Winner Jasmina Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, D)
Excellent 2 Jesira Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, D)
Champion Class: Excellent 1 CAC,VDH-A, BOB and BIS  Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib (Walden, D)
Excellent 2,R-CAC,R-VDH-A Arisha al Afric (Braakman, NL)
Open Class: Excellent 1, CAC,VDH-A  Ziya Schuru-esch-Schams (Apeldoorn, NL)
Excellent 22,R-CAC,R-VDH-A   Afsana Schuru-esch-Schams (Apeldoorn, NL)
Excellent 3  Madinah min Darazja Loewwla (v. Rij v. Baarle, NL)
Very good 4 Attika Bint du Maroc (v. Rij v. Baarle, NL)

SHOWS/ EXPOSITIONS/ AUSSTELLUNGEN 2001

German Sloughi Club Club show , Blomberg, July 28 
Judge E. Hald (DK)

Dogs
Out of competition: Excellent 1  Azis al Afric
 Puppy Class Very promising 1 Bersheba’s O’zaan
Honor Class Excellent 1, BOB  Husan Min Ahrar al Maghrib
   Excellent 2  Khirza of Mumtaz-I-Javanadmi
  Excellent 3  Hissar Min Ahrar al Maghrib
Champion Class Excellent 1 BOB, Club winner  Harun Min Ahrar al Maghrib
   Excellent 2  Ashmun al Afric
Open Class Excellent 1, CAC, VDH-A  Mufti de Slouaz
   Excellent 2, R-CAC,R-VDH-A Bersheba’s Mubarriz
   Excellent 3 Dukal Umm bershebas el Abid
   Excellent 4 Aldubaran Badoe

Bitches
Out of competition Excellent 1  Chebba el Maschrak
Honor Class  Excellent 1 Ifrane Min Ahrar al Maghrib
   Excellent 2 Harissa Min Ahrar al Maghrib
Veteran Class  1    Ghariba Min Ahrar al Maghrib
Open Class Excellent 1  CAC, VDH-A  Naizah bint bersheba’s
   Excellent 2, R-CAC,R-VDH-A Bersheba’s Makanah
   Excellent 3 Djuma’s Urania
   Excellent 4 Couka el Bedui
Champion Class Excellent 1, CAC, VDH-A Club Winner Bersheba’s Hayy Djonmanah
   Excellent 2, R-CAC,R-VDA-A Djumai’s Unisa
   Excellent 3  Medersa de Slouaz





































 


Our goal is to display results as completely and as accurately as possible
If we have omitted or misquoted something, please contact us
We would also like to see your winner illustrate these pages
If you send us a picture, we will display it for free.

For the Eastern Hemisphere contact Patricia Lauer
For the Western Hemisphere contact Dominique Crapon de Caprona



We strive for accuracy but bear no responsibility for the contents of these pages, which, including texts and images, are copyrighted by Dominique Crapon de Caprona and Patricia Lauer.  Reproduction of these materials is prohibited without expressed, written permission.